Privacy

Information according to D. Decree of 30 June 2003, n. 196 on the protection of personal data

Dear customer, this information is delivered in accordance with Art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003. The information you provide will be used for the purposes necessary for the proper performance of the activities carried out by our company. The data processing will take place in full respect for fundamental freedoms without infringing on your privacy and your dignity, always adopting principles inspired by the correctness, legality and transparency and for purposes not exceeding the purposes of the collection. The holder of the treatment is

Italian Wine Shopping
Viale Montariello, 1
80067 Sorrento (NA) Italy
P.Iva. 07357721211
Tel.: 3470064225

The list of those responsible for the processing of personal data and of the recipients of communications is available at the offices of Italian Wine Shopping.

Italian Wine Shopping can be contacted at the address indicated, or by mail to the following address: info@italianwineshopping.com

The processing of data is made through appropriate procedures to protect the confidentiality and consists of the collection, recording, organization, storage, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, erasure and destruction of the same including the combination of two or more of the aforesaid activities.

The processing of data will focus on:

a) send you information concerning the activities of Italian Wine Shopping and commercial offers, send advertising and informative material, commercial communications, including interactive, make direct sales or distribution of products or services, process studies and statistics on sales, customers and other information, and possibly communicate them to third parties.

The consent to the processing of personal data by you is optional. In case of refusal of the processing of personal data referred to in point a) your data can not be treated and specifically may not be subscribed to the newsletter.

The processing of data for the aforementioned purposes will be mainly using automated and computerized ways, in accordance with the rules of confidentiality and security required by law. The data will be kept to the terms of the law at Italian Wine Shopping and treated by employees and / or professionals of the company, who carry out these activities under your direct supervision and responsibility. To this purpose, the data provided by you may be transferred to third parties, even abroad, performing functions closely related and instrumental to the Service.

Please also be advised that, according to art. 7 D. Decree of 30 June 2003, n. 196, the customer has the right to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to the treatment and may, in accordance with the existing legislation, require the confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, and know its origin, receive intelligible communication, have information about the logic, methods and purposes of treatment, require its updating, rectification, integration, obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected, and, more generally, customers can exercise all the rights that are recognized them by the applicable laws.

 

Choose your product

Back to top